STEP 1. Gather the following documents according to the purpose of your trip:


RESIDENCE VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 1yr valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • Four passport photos (2"x2")- must be taken within last 2-3 months

  • One Application Form (click here to download)

  • One IVS Order Form (click here to download)

  • Three copies of Medical Report (click here to download)- all three must be signed in original and stamped by the doctor; not needed for children under 16

  • Two copies of lab results

  • Copy of the visa approval issued through Ministry of Foreign Affairs- must be issued for the embassy in Washington DC

  • Copy of marriage certificate for spouses or birth certificate for children of the sponsor

  • Copy of sponsor's passport, Saudi Employment Visa & Iqama card

  • Copy of Green Card for non-US citizens


BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 1yr valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- must be taken within last 2-3 months

  • One Application Form (click here to download)

  • One IVS Order Form (click here to download)

  • One business letter from US Company (click here to download a sample)

  • One letter of invitation from a company in Saudi issued through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for the Embassy in Washington DC

  • Copy of Green Card for non-US citizens


FAMILY VISIT REQUIREMENTS


  • Original signed passport- must be at least 1yr valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- must be taken within last 2-3 months

  • One Application Form (click here to download)

  • One IVS Order Form (click here to download)

  • Proof of kinship to sponsor: marriage certificate for spouses or birth certificate for children.

  • One letter of invitation from a sponsor in Saudi issued through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for the Embassy in Washington DC

  • Copy of sponsor's passport and Iqama card

  • Copy of Green Card for non-US citizens


EMPLOYMENT VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Download Employment Requirements Packet Here. Requirements include: list of documents for visa and diploma verification, pricing, processing times and all necessary applications. Please note ALL applicants must be under the age of 60.



ENJAZ PROCESSING ONLY REQUIREMENTS


  • One copy of valid signed passport- must be at least 1yr valid- can be in PDF or JPEG formats

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- must be in JPEG format

  • One copy of the application form (click here to download) can be in PDF or JPEG formats

  • One copy of IVS Order Form (click here to download) can be in PDF or JPEG formats

  • One copy of the invitation letter from Saudi issued through Ministry of Foreign Affairs- can be in PDF or JPEG formats

Enjaz Processing is done by e-mail with copies of all paperwork. All Receipts will be e-mailed back to you. Originals do not need to be sent to our office. Once the payment is processed, all fees are non-refundable. IVS will not be responsible for incorrect information provided on the paperwork. Obtaining the visa from the embassy will be up to the applicant. E-mail to: valentina@ivsdc.com


STEP 2. Send all documents to the address below:


International Visa Service
20365 Exchange Street, Suite 250
Ashburn VA 20147
Tel: 703-726-0300



Embassy fees (includes $5 money order fee)
   Regular Processing: 7 days
 Rush Processing: 3 days
Family visit or business (multiple entry)- includes Enjaz processing ***
$150.00
$150.00
Residence visas (single entry)- includes Enjaz processing ***
$30.00
$30.00






International Visa Service Fees  
  Regular Processing: 7 days
Rush Processing: 3 days
Family visit, residence or business visas                                                                   
$150.00
$250.00
Enjaz Processing Only
$75.00
$125.00






Shipping Fees
FedEx Overnight
   FedEx 2 Day 
                                                                                     
$30.00
$25.00

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Questions About Fees?

Before sending paperwork for a new Saudi visa, please make sure that you do not have a valid visa already. Saudi Embassy has been issuing 5yr visas (1825D). You are welcome to e-mail a copy of your visa to valentina@ivsdc.com and we'll confirm it free of charge. However, if we receive your paperwork, start processing and you have a valid visa, your will be charged 50% of our service fees and possible embassy fees if the payment have been made.

*Please include embassy fees, our service fees and return delivery payment or a completed air bill. Incomplete payment, incomplete applications or documents and wrong application form will cause a delay in processing the above visa application.

** The service fees are non-refundable, once we receive your documents and start processing them. Due to the high volume of applications being submitted, the processing times may be delayed by the Passport Agency. While such situations are beyond our control, we will do everything possible to accommodate your trip and will call you immediately to let you know about the status of your application
.


***Embassy fees listed are for US citizens only. Non-US citizens fees are different based on nationality and type of visa requested. Please contact our office for more details. Actual fees will be determined once we start processing your application.  The cost will be given to you prior to processing the actual embassy fee payment. Fees range between $150- $850 per person and include visa fees and medical insurance required to be purchased by all non-US citizens that wish to visit Saudi Arabia. If you decide to cancel your application, our service fees will be non-refundable.

SAUDI ARABIA

INTERNATIONAL VISA SERVICE