INTERNATIONAL VISA SERVICE


*Please include embassy fees, our service fees and return delivery payment or a completed air bill. Incomplete payment, incomplete applications or documents and wrong application form will cause a delay in processing the above visa application.

** The service fees are non-refundable, once we receive your documents and start processing them. Due to the high volume of applications being submitted, the processing times may be delayed by the Passport Agency. While such situations are beyond our control, we will do everything possible to accommodate your trip and will call you immediately to let you know about the status of your application
.

STEP 1. Gather the following documents according to the purpose of your trip:


TOURIST REQUIREMENTS- for 10yr multiple entry visa stickers only. Do not use for e-visas.

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 1yr. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- must be taken within last 2-3 months

  • One Application Form (click here to fill out online)- Upload photo before submission: must be 431x531 pixels. For help with re-sizing photos, e-mail or call our office: 703-726-0300.

  • One IVS Order Form (click here to download)

  • Copy of round trip itinerary

  • Copy of driver's license (must be notarized)

  • Copy of bank statement (must be notarized)

  • Copy of Green Card for non-US citizens

  • For minor children: please include a copy of the birth certificate (with both parent's names on it) and a notarized Consent Form


BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS- for 10yr multiple entry visa stickers only. Do not use for e-visas.

  • Original signed passport- must be at least 1yr. valid with 2-3 clear visa pages

  • One passport photo (2"x2")- must be taken within last 2-3 months

  • One Application Form (click here to fill out online)- Upload photo before submission: must be 431x531 pixels. For help with re-sizing photos, e-mail or call our office: 703-726-0300.

  • One IVS Order Form (click here to download)

  • One business letter from US Company- must follow sample (click here to download a sample)

  • One letter of invitation from Brazil in Portuguese (follow US business letter sample)

  • Copy of round trip itinerary

  • Copy of driver's license (must be notarized)

  • Copy of Green Card for non-US citizens


E-VISA REQUIREMENTS: TOURIST OR BUSINESS


Please note all documents for e-visas need to be sent by e-mail to cs@ivsdc.com. Originals are not required. Visas will be valid for up to 2 years from the date of approval with multiple entries. Visa approval will be e-mailed to you in 4-5 days. This type of visa is available for citizens of US, Canada, Australia & Japan only. All other nationalities must apply for regular visas, see requirements above.



STEP 2. Send all documents to the NEW address below:


International Visa Service
44081 Pipeline Plaza, Suite 210
Ashburn VA 20147
Tel: 703-726-0300



Embassy fees (includes $5 money order fee)
   Regular Processing: 2-3 weeks
 Rush Processing: 4-5 days 
Tourist (multiple entry up to 10yr)
$290.00
n/a
Business (multiple entry up to 10yr)
$300.00
n/a
E-visas: tourist or business (multiple entry up to 2yr)          
n/a
$50.00








International Visa Service Fees  
 Regular Processing: 2-3 weeks
Rush Processing: 4-5 days
Price per visa processed: regular visas                                   
$300.00
n/a
Price per visa processed: e-visas
n/a
$200.00






Shipping Fees
FedEx Overnight
 FedEx 2 Day  
                                                          
$35.00
$25.00

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Questions About Fees?

BRAZIL